Gesamtmarkt 2 Quartal 2012

Gesamtmarkt

2012

2011

Marke

Jän-Sep

Jän-Sep

Diff

Stk.

Stk.

in %

Österreich Gesamt

4333444112-1,76
Vespa6453516824,86
Honda3477291819,16
Ride28402934-3,2
KTM2383190724,96
Derbi23463108-24,52
Aprilia22572321-2,76
Piaggio22102220-0,45
Yamaha19082300-17,04
BMW150214672,39
Kymco1454127613,95
Suzuki13231523-13,13
Sanyang-Sym13051318-0,99
Rieju10771137-5,28
Kawasaki10411124-7,38
Harley-Davidson9498758,46
Peugeot9341283-27,2
Explorer8741471-40,58
Gilera77551849,61
Taiwan Golden Bee775913-15,12
Tauris696843-17,44
Ducati622624-0,32
Generic586782-25,06
Triumph5665316,59
Beeline52931965,83
Daelim40234616,18
Motorhispania359419-14,32
Keeway Motor330369-10,57
Beta2512385,46
Moto B24814867,57
Husaberg229246-6,91
LML196210-6,67
Sky Team19614634,25
Andere189282-32,98
Fosti178181-1,66
Cagiva1177262,5
Gas Gas1111100,91
Yiben109183-40,44
Yiying95168-43,45
E-Racer92152-39,47
Scarabeo9200
IO Fahrzeuge88218-59,63
Benelli83111-25,23
C.P.I,82340-75,88
Tomos7690-15,56
Moto Guzzi6990-23,33
Hyosung68116-41,38
Malaguti50109-54,13
Taizhou Zhong Neng473823,68
Emco4100
CFMoto3700
Baotian3570-50
Chunfeng3050-40
Rivero306400
Zhongshan2939-25,64
Luxxon2884-66,67
Kreidler2537-32,43
MV Agusta2512108,33
Longjia2342-45,24
Royal Enfield231827,78
Adly Moto2126-19,23
Sherco201625
Victory206233,33
Rhon1900
Swei1934-44,12
Tianma191172,73
Erider1848-62,5
E-Ton1723-26,09
Ural151315,38
Ossa141040
E-Max1227-55,56
P.G.O,1242-71,43
HM115120
Hongdu10100
Yongkang MTL10825
Tisong813-38,46
Zero8560
Lambretta700
Qjiang69-33,33
Vectrix69-33,33
Kinroad5366,67
Qingqi512-58,33
Sachs550
Scorpa500
Xmotos550
Black Steel Choppers400
Govecs47-42,86
Indian400
Orion49-55,56
Turbho400
Xinling440
Aeon35-40
Boss Hoss300
Dafier300
Herk34-25
Xingyue313-76,92
Brammo200
Fantic-Motor220
Hsun23-33,33
Jiajue29-77,78
Jmstar26-66,67
Qj200
Rex28-75
Shineray24-50
Thumpstar200
Baoya100
Bimota100
Buell13-66,67
Di Blasi15-80
GGC100
Haizhimeng110-90
Hupper100
Lifan100
Lingben16-83,33
Motowell100
Moto Morini16-83,33
Qvr100
VeloSolex12-50
Wangye114-92,86
Zhejiang Shenmao100
Moped 2 Quartal 2012

Moped

Jän-Sep 2012

Jän-Sep 2011

Differenz

Sep.12

Sep.11

Differenz

Stk.

Ma %

Stk.

Ma %

Stk.

in %

Stk.

Ma %

Stk.

Ma %

Stk.

in %

** Gesamt

1953010022212100-2682-12,0715111002081100-570-27,39
Ride241312,36265011,93-237-8,9424716,3525312,16-6-2,37
Derbi216511,09294713,27-782-26,5415210,0624611,82-94-38,21
Vespa18519,4814516,5340027,571449,531456,97-1-0,69
Aprilia18219,3219888,95-167-8,41268,341768,46-50-28,41
Piaggio13356,8412035,4213210,97996,551055,05-6-5,71
Rieju10535,3911084,99-55-4,96684,5803,84-12-15
Explorer8624,4114316,44-569-39,76684,521310,24-145-68,08
Peugeot8414,3111865,34-345-29,09674,43944,52-27-28,72
Taiwan Golden Bee7643,918934,02-129-14,45483,18904,32-42-46,67
Kymco7583,888183,68-60-7,33644,24572,74712,28
Sanyang-Sym7473,828033,62-56-6,97563,71713,41-15-21,13
Gilera5963,053221,4527485,09513,38351,681645,71
Tauris5472,86132,76-66-10,77332,18512,45-18-35,29
Beeline5292,713191,4421065,83452,98462,21-1-2,17
Generic5112,627023,16-191-27,21231,52713,41-48-67,61
Yamaha4462,286052,72-159-26,28392,58552,64-16-29,09
Motorhispania3531,814141,86-61-14,73261,72442,11-18-40,91
Keeway Motor3151,613411,54-26-7,62140,93311,49-17-54,84
Moto B2101,081270,578365,35201,32140,67642,86
Beta1280,661060,482220,75110,73130,62-2-15,38
Andere1210,622000,9-79-39,5130,86200,96-7-35
Honda1080,5570,03101999,99130,860013100
Yiben900,461540,69-64-41,5660,4190,91-13-68,42
E-Racer850,441360,61-51-37,590,6180,86-9-50
C.P.I,820,423401,53-258-75,8870,46241,15-17-70,83
IO Fahrzeuge790,42120,95-133-62,74181,19100,48880
Tomos760,39900,41-14-15,5660,430,143100
Daelim730,371650,74-92-55,7630,2120,58-9-75
Benelli680,35950,43-27-28,4260,4120,58-6-50
Yiying450,231140,51-69-60,5320,13130,62-11-84,62
Malaguti430,22820,37-39-47,5620,13120,58-10-83,33
Emco400,2004010060,4006100
Baotian340,17510,23-17-33,3340,2650,24-1-20
Rivero300,1550,022550020,1310,051100
Luxxon280,14840,38-56-66,6710,0730,14-2-66,67
Longjia230,12410,18-18-43,90070,34-7-100
Kreidler220,11330,15-11-33,330040,19-4-100
Adly Moto210,11260,12-5-19,2310,0720,1-1-50
Sky Team190,1140,06535,7120,1340,19-2-50
Swei190,1340,15-15-44,1220,1320,100
Tianma190,1110,05872,73000000
E-Ton170,09230,1-6-26,0910,0720,1-1-50
E-Max120,06270,12-15-55,5620,1320,100
Fosti110,06220,1-11-500010,05-1-100
P.G.O,110,06390,18-28-71,790030,14-3-100
Hongdu100,05100,05000010,05-1-100
Yongkang MTL100,0580,04225000000
Erider90,05180,08-9-500020,1-2-100
Taizhou Zhong Neng80,0440,02410010,0710,0500
Tisong80,04130,06-5-38,460020,1-2-100
Qjiang60,0390,04-3-33,33000000
Kinroad50,0330,01266,670010,05-1-100
Govecs40,0270,03-3-42,8610,07001100
Qingqi40,02110,05-7-63,6410,0720,1-1-50
Turbho40,02004100000000
Dafier30,02003100000000
Hyosung30,0230,0100000000
Orion30,0270,03-4-57,14000000
Sachs30,02003100000000
Sherco30,0230,010010,07001100
Zhongshan30,0230,0100000000
Fantic-Motor20,0120,0100000000
HM20,01002100000000
Jmstar20,0160,03-4-66,67000000
Rex20,0160,03-4-66,67000000
Xinling20,0140,02-2-50000000
Di Blasi10,0150,02-4-80000000
GGC10,01001100000000
Haizhimeng10,0180,04-7-87,5000000
Herk10,0130,01-2-66,67000000
Jiajue10,0170,03-6-85,71000000
Lambretta10,01001100000000
Motowell10,01001100000000
Shineray10,01001100000000
Thumpstar10,01001100000000
VeloSolex10,0120,01-1-50000000
Wangye10,01130,06-12-92,310020,1-2-100
Xmotos10,0140,02-3-75000000
Zhejiang Shenmao10,01001100000000
Ego0010-1-100000000
EVT0010-1-100000000
Jincheng0010-1-100000000
Jonway0010-1-100000000
Lingben0040,02-4-100000000
Oxygen0020,01-2-100000000
Puch0020,01-2-1000010,05-1-100
Shenke0050,02-5-100000000
Swap0010-1-100000000
Vespino0030,01-3-100000000
Moto über 50ccm 2 Quartal 2012

Motorrad über 50 ccm

Jan-Sep 2012

Jan-Sep 2011

Differenz

Sep.12

Sep.11

Differenz

Marken

Stk.

Ma %

Stk.

Ma %

Stk.

in %

Stk.

Ma %

Stk.

Ma %

Stk.

in %

** Gesamt

238041002190010019048,6914241001513100-89-5,88
Vespa460219,33371716,9788523,8126918,8929719,63-28-9,43
Honda336914,15291113,2945815,7323516,528518,84-50-17,54
KTM238310,0119078,7147624,9614810,391137,473530,97
BMW15026,3114676,7352,39855,97684,491725
Yamaha14626,1416957,74-233-13,75765,341016,68-25-24,75
Suzuki13235,5615236,95-200-13,13584,07815,35-23-28,4
Kawasaki10414,3711245,13-83-7,38312,18402,64-9-22,5
Harley-Davidson9493,998754748,46382,67765,02-38-50
Piaggio8753,6810174,64-142-13,96694,85583,831118,97
Kymco6962,924582,0923851,97584,07442,911431,82
Ducati6222,616242,85-2-0,32171,19191,26-2-10,53
Triumph5662,385312,42356,59261,83191,26736,84
Sanyang-Sym5582,345152,35438,35372,6392,58-2-5,13
Aprilia4361,833331,5210330,93241,69150,99960
Ride4271,792841,314350,35211,47312,05-10-32,26
Daelim3291,381810,8314881,77251,76150,991066,67
Husaberg2290,962461,12-17-6,91332,32191,261473,68
LML1960,822100,96-14-6,67130,91130,8600
Derbi1810,761610,742012,42161,12120,79433,33
Gilera1790,751960,89-17-8,67140,98161,06-2-12,5
Sky Team1770,741320,64534,09261,83140,931285,71
Fosti1670,71590,7385,0360,42161,06-10-62,5
Tauris1490,632301,05-81-35,2290,63181,19-9-50
Beta1230,521320,6-9-6,8260,42130,86-7-53,85
Cagiva1170,49720,334562,550,3540,26125
Gas Gas1110,471100,510,91110,77100,66110
Peugeot930,39970,44-4-4,1250,3590,59-4-44,44
Scarabeo920,39009210070,49007100
Generic750,32800,37-5-6,2520,1440,26-2-50
Moto Guzzi690,29900,41-21-23,3310,0730,2-2-66,67
Andere680,29820,37-14-17,0740,2880,53-4-50
Hyosung650,271130,52-48-42,4850,3560,4-1-16,67
Yiying500,21540,25-4-7,4130,2130,200
Taizhou Zhong Neng390,16340,16514,7110,07001100
Moto B380,16210,11780,9520,1450,33-3-60
CFMoto370,16003710030,21003100
Chunfeng300,13500,23-20-400050,33-5-100
Zhongshan260,11360,16-10-27,7820,1450,33-3-60
MV Agusta250,11120,0513108,3320,1410,071100
Rieju240,1290,13-5-17,240020,13-2-100
Royal Enfield230,1180,08527,7850,3510,074400
Victory200,0860,0314233,33000000
Rhon190,08001910020,14002100
Yiben190,08290,13-10-34,480030,2-3-100
Sherco170,07130,06430,7730,2110,072200
Benelli150,06160,07-1-6,2530,21003100
Keeway Motor150,06280,13-13-46,430040,26-4-100
Ural150,06130,06215,3810,07001100
Ossa140,06100,0544040,2810,073300
Explorer120,05400,18-28-70000000
Taiwan Golden Bee110,05200,09-9-450010,07-1-100
Erider90,04300,14-21-7010,0710,0700
HM90,0450,0248010,07001100
IO Fahrzeuge90,0460,0335010,0710,0700
Zero80,0350,0236020,1410,071100
E-Racer70,03160,07-9-56,25000000
Malaguti70,03270,12-20-74,070030,2-3-100
Lambretta60,0300610010,07001100
Motorhispania60,0350,0212010,07001100
Vectrix60,0390,04-3-33,330020,13-2-100
Scorpa50,02005100000000
Black Steel Choppers40,02004100000000
Indian40,02004100000000
Xmotos40,0210330010,07001100
Aeon30,0150,02-2-4020,1410,071100
Boss Hoss30,01003100000000
Kreidler30,0140,02-1-25000000
Xingyue30,01130,06-10-76,92000000
Brammo20,0100210010,07001100
Herk20,01101100000000
Hsun20,0130,01-1-33,33000000
Qj20,01002100000000
Sachs20,0150,02-3-60000000
Xinling20,01002100000000
Baotian10190,09-18-94,74000000
Baoya10001100000000
Bimota10001100000000
Buell1030,01-2-66,67000000
Emco10001100000000
Hupper10001100000000
Jiajue1020,01-1-5010,0710,0700
Lifan10001100000000
Lingben1020,01-1-50000000
Moto Morini1060,03-5-83,3310,07001100
Orion1020,01-1-50000000
P.G.O.1030,01-2-66,670010,07-1-100
Qingqi101000000000
Qvr10001100000000
Shineray1040,02-3-75000000
Thumpstar10001100000000
Haizhimeng0020,01-2-100000000
Jonway0010-1-100000000
Laverda0020,01-2-1000020,13-2-100
Longjia0010-1-100000000
Penz0020,01-2-1000010,07-1-100
Rex0020,01-2-100000000
Rivero0010-1-100000000
Terra-Moto0060,03-6-100000000
Vespino0030,01-3-1000010,07-1-100
Wangye0010-1-100000000
Zero Engineering0010-1-100000000
Moto über 125ccm 2 Quartal 2012

Motorrad über 125 ccm exkl. Roller

Jän-Sep 2012

Jän-Sep 2011

Differenz

Sep.12

Sep.11

Differenz

Marken

Stk.

Ma %

Stk.

Ma %

Stk.

in %

Stk.

Ma %

Stk.

Ma %

Stk.

in %

** Gesamt/h2>

10888100107771001111,03548100639100-91-14,24
KTM203418,68156514,5246929,9712322,458312,994048,19
BMW143413,17146713,61-33-2,256712,236810,64-1-1,47
Honda140012,86131512,2856,468916,2415123,63-62-41,06
Suzuki10489,63122011,32-172-14,1417,486510,17-24-36,92
Kawasaki10309,46111710,36-87-7,79305,47406,26-10-25
Harley-Davidson9498,728758,12748,46386,937611,89-38-50
Yamaha7787,1510549,78-276-26,19356,39538,29-18-33,96
Ducati6225,716245,79-2-0,32173,1192,97-2-10,53
Triumph5665,25314,93356,59264,74192,97736,84
Aprilia2141,971971,83178,6381,4691,41-1-11,11
Husaberg2081,912312,14-23-9,96295,29162,51381,25
Beta1141,051241,15-10-8,0661,09121,88-6-50
Cagiva1080,99700,653854,2950,9140,63125
Gas Gas930,85910,8422,2112,0171,1457,14
Moto Guzzi690,63900,84-21-23,3310,1830,47-2-66,67
Hyosung320,29470,44-15-31,9110,1820,31-1-50
Andere270,25240,22312,510,1810,1600
MV Agusta250,23120,1113108,3320,3610,161100
Royal Enfield230,21180,17527,7850,9110,164400
Victory200,1860,0614233,33000000
Ural150,14130,12215,3810,18001100
Benelli140,13160,15-2-12,530,55003100
Ossa140,13100,0944040,7310,163300
Sherco140,13110,1327,2730,5510,162200
Rieju110,1180,17-7-38,890020,31-2-100
HM90,0850,0548010,18001100
Black Steel Choppers40,04004100000000
Indian40,04004100000000
Boss Hoss30,03003100000000
Bimota10,01001100000000
Buell10,0130,03-2-66,67000000
Hupper10,01001100000000
Moto Morini10,0160,06-5-83,3310,18001100
Orion10,0120,02-1-50000000
Scorpa10,01001100000000
Keeway Motor0020,02-2-1000020,31-2-100
Laverda0020,02-2-1000020,31-2-100
Penz0020,02-2-1000010,16-1-100
Shineray0030,03-3-100000000
Sky Team0050,05-5-100000000
Zero Engineering0010,01-1-100000000
Segment 125ccm 2 Quartal 2012

Segment 125er (B111)

Jän-Sep 2012

Jän-Sep 2011

Differenz

Sep.12

Sep.11

Differenz

Marken

Stk.

Ma %

Stk.

Ma %

Stk.

in %

Stk.

Ma %

Stk.

Ma %

Stk.

in %

** Gesamt

8781100787210090911,55612100654100-42-6,42
Vespa249528,41202325,747223,3316126,3117626,91-15-8,52
Honda139515,89121615,4517914,7210116,512018,35-19-15,83
Kymco5736,533654,6420856,99508,17355,351542,86
Piaggio5566,3378710-231-29,35406,54477,19-7-14,89
Yamaha4405,014255,4153,53304,9263,98415,38
Ride4274,862843,6114350,35213,43314,74-10-32,26
Sanyang-Sym3874,413414,334613,49304,9243,67625
KTM3493,973424,3472,05254,08304,59-5-16,67
Daelim3293,751812,314881,77254,08152,291066,67
Sky Team1772,021271,615039,37264,25142,141285,71
Fosti1671,91592,0285,0360,98162,45-10-62,5
LML1541,751702,16-16-9,41121,9691,38333,33
Suzuki1521,731451,8474,8381,3171,07114,29
Tauris1491,72302,92-81-35,2291,47182,75-9-50
Gilera1141,31211,54-7-5,7991,47131,99-4-30,77
Derbi1081,23871,112124,14101,6360,92466,67
Aprilia891,01710,91825,3560,9830,463100
Peugeot830,95821,0411,2240,6591,38-5-55,56
Generic740,84780,99-4-5,1320,3340,61-2-50
Scarabeo680,77006810060,98006100
Andere410,47580,74-17-29,3130,4971,07-4-57,14
Taizhou Zhong Neng390,44340,43514,7110,16001100
Moto B380,43210,271780,9520,3350,76-3-60
CFMoto360,41003610030,49003100
Hyosung330,38660,84-33-5040,6540,6100
Chunfeng300,34500,64-20-400050,76-5-100
Yiying270,31400,51-13-32,530,4920,31150
Zhongshan260,3360,46-10-27,7820,3350,76-3-60
Husaberg210,24150,1964040,6530,46133,33
Gas Gas180,2190,24-1-5,260030,46-3-100
Yiben180,2280,36-10-35,710030,46-3-100
Keeway Motor150,17260,33-11-42,310020,31-2-100
Rieju130,15110,14218,18000000
Explorer120,14400,51-28-70000000
Kawasaki110,1370,09457,1410,16001100
Beta90,180,1112,50010,15-1-100
Cagiva90,120,037350000000
Erider90,1300,38-21-7010,1610,1500
IO Fahrzeuge90,160,0835010,1610,1500
Zero80,0950,0636020,3310,151100
E-Racer70,08160,2-9-56,25000000
Motorhispania60,0750,0612010,16001100
Taiwan Golden Bee60,07140,18-8-57,14000000
Vectrix60,0790,11-3-33,330020,31-2-100
Lambretta50,06005100000000
Rhon50,06005100000000
Scorpa40,05004100000000
Xmotos40,0510,01330010,16001100
Kreidler30,0340,05-1-25000000
Sherco30,0320,03150000000
Xingyue30,03120,15-9-75000000
Brammo20,0200210010,16001100
Malaguti20,02190,24-17-89,470020,31-2-100
Qj20,02002100000000
Sachs20,0250,06-3-60000000
Baotian10,01190,24-18-94,74000000
Baoya10,01001100000000
Benelli10,01001100000000
Emco10,01001100000000
Hsun10,0110,0100000000
Jiajue10,0120,03-1-5010,1610,1500
Lifan10,01001100000000
Lingben10,0120,03-1-50000000
P.G.O.10,0130,04-2-66,670010,15-1-100
Qingqi10,0110,0100000000
Qvr10,01001100000000
Shineray10,0110,0100000000
Thumpstar10,01001100000000
Aeon0020,03-2-1000010,15-1-100
Haizhimeng0020,03-2-100000000
Herk0010,01-1-100000000
Jonway0010,01-1-100000000
Longjia0010,01-1-100000000
Rex0020,03-2-100000000
Rivero0010,01-1-100000000
Terra-Moto0060,08-6-100000000
Vespino0030,04-3-1000010,15-1-100
Wangye0010,01-1-100000000
Roller 2 Quartal 2012

Roller 125er

Jän-Sep 2012

Jän-Sep 2011

Differenz

Sep.12

Sep.11

Differenz

MarkenStk.Ma %Stk.Ma %Stk.in %Stk.Ma %Stk.Ma %Stk.in %
** Gesamt7597100666510093213,98511100562100-51-9,07
Vespa249532,84202330,3547223,3316131,5117631,32-15-8,52
Honda122916,18103615,5419318,639017,6111119,75-21-18,92
Kymco5737,543465,1922765,61509,78356,231542,86
Piaggio5567,3278711,81-231-29,35407,83478,36-7-14,89
Ride4275,622844,2614350,35214,11315,52-10-32,26
Sanyang-Sym3714,883274,914413,46265,09223,91418,18
Yamaha3394,462774,166222,38254,89183,2738,89
Daelim2713,571352,03136100,74224,31142,49857,14
Fosti1672,21592,3985,0361,17162,85-10-62,5
LML1542,031702,55-16-9,41122,3591,6333,33
Tauris1491,962303,45-81-35,2291,76183,2-9-50
Gilera1141,51211,82-7-5,7991,76132,31-4-30,77
Suzuki1021,341041,56-2-1,9271,3761,07116,67
Derbi841,11560,84285050,9830,53266,67
Peugeot831,09821,2311,2240,7891,6-5-55,56
Generic700,92781,17-8-10,2620,3940,71-2-50
Scarabeo680,9006810061,17006100
Aprilia650,86540,811120,3740,7830,53133,33
Taizhou Zhong Neng390,51340,51514,7110,2001100
Moto B380,5210,321780,9520,3950,89-3-60
CFMoto360,47003610030,59003100
Chunfeng300,39500,75-20-400050,89-5-100
Yiying270,36400,6-13-32,530,5920,36150
Yiben180,24280,42-10-35,710030,53-3-100
Keeway Motor150,2250,38-10-400020,36-2-100
Explorer120,16400,6-28-70000000
Erider90,12300,45-21-7010,210,1800
IO Fahrzeuge90,1260,0935010,210,1800
E-Racer70,09160,24-9-56,25000000
Taiwan Golden Bee60,08140,21-8-57,14000000
Vectrix60,0890,14-3-33,330020,36-2-100
Lambretta50,07005100000000
Rhon50,07005100000000
Xingyue30,04120,18-9-75000000
Kreidler20,0310,021100000000
Malaguti20,03190,29-17-89,470020,36-2-100
Qj20,03002100000000
Baotian10,01190,29-18-94,74000000
Benelli10,01001100000000
Emco10,01001100000000
Hsun10,0110,0200000000
Jiajue10,0120,03-1-5010,210,1800
Lingben10,0120,03-1-50000000
P.G.O.10,0130,05-2-66,670010,18-1-100
Qingqi10,0110,0200000000
Qvr10,01001100000000
Aeon0020,03-2-1000010,18-1-100
Haizhimeng0020,03-2-100000000
Herk0010,02-1-100000000
Hyosung0090,14-9-100000000
Jonway0010,02-1-100000000
Longjia0010,02-1-100000000
Rex0020,03-2-100000000
Rivero0010,02-1-100000000
Vespino0030,05-3-1000010,18-1-100
Wangye0010,02-1-100000000